Research achievements
Papers collected by SCI
Prizes
Authorized patents
Papers and books published
Appraisal of research achievements

Linkages

Prizes

No.

Research Project

Award Category

Level of Awards

Prize Winner

Award Year

International Level

1

Food Hydrocolloids Trust Medal

 Food Hydrocolloids Trust Medal

Only one per year

Mingyong Xie

2014

National Level

1

key technology of Fruit and vegetable fermented by probiotic and the industrial applications

 National Award for Science and Technology Progress

Second Level Award
(Cooperation)

Mingyong Xie, Tao Xiong, Shaoping Nie, Qianqian Guan, Hongguang Zhong, Junyi Yin, Gaoping Shuai, Yongfeng Cai, Tao Huang, Suhua Song

2016

2

Research and application of key technologies of safe forage preparation and metabolism regulation of animal nitrogen and phosphorus

 National Award for Science and Technology Progress

Second Level Award
(Cooperation)

Yulong Yin, Ruilin Huang, Tiejun Li, Lili Li, Yingcai Lin, Rejun Fang, Qiuzhong Dai, Lixin Wen, Aike Li, Wenliang Tan

2009

3

Construction and implementation of food science and engineering innovative talent cultivation system

National Teaching Achievements

Second Level Award

Mingyong Xie, Chengmei Liu, Shaoping Nie, Xiaobo Hu, Zeyuan Deng, Yi Chen, Wei Liu, Guowen Zhang, Xiaobin Gong

2014

4

National 100 Best Doctoral Dissertations

 

 

Yi Chen (Instructor: Mingyong Xie)

2012

Provincial and Ministerial Level

1

Screening of probiotic for fruit and vegetable fermentaion and bacterial agent preparation in large scale

Jiangxi Technological Invention Award

1st Prize

Tao Xiong, Mingyong Xie,Qianqian Guan, Gaoping Shuai,Tao Huang

2016

2

The green processing modernization technology and industry demonstration of Chinese traditional pot stewed meat products

Science and Technology Award of Jiangxi Province

Second Level Award

Liu Chengmei, Chu Jun, Liu Wei, Tu Zongcai, Chen Jun, Li Ti, Liang Rui hong

2016

3

Key Technology on High Value Processing of Whole Edible Bone Components and Application

Science and Technology Innovation Award of China Institute of Food Science and Technology

First grade prize

Chunhui Zhang, Dequan Zhang, Wei Jia, Xia Li, Lili Liu, Zhihua Wu, Jinbao Hu, Junqing Wang, Guofeng Mu, Guihong Du

2016

4

Application of dynamic  ultrahigh pressure technology in food processing.

Science and technology improvement award in higher insyitution

Second prize (cooperation)

Zongcai Tu,Hui Wang,Jun Chen,Xiaoqing Huang,Yunhua Ye,Guangxian Liu,Wei Liu,Jinglin Li,Yanru Zhou,Xiaomei Sha.

2016

5

Quality control mode of ganoderma and structural characterization and bioactivity research of Ganoderma atrum

Natural Science Award of Jiangxi Province

First Level Award

Mingyong Xie, Shaoping Nie

2015

6

Key technology in efficient preparation of multifunctional peptide and series products development

Progress Awards in Science and Technology of Jiangxi Province

Second Level Award

Zongcai Tu, Hui Wang, Xiaomei Sha, Yunhua Ye, Yanru Zhou, Yan Huang, Jinlin Li

2014

7

Research on chemometrics methods in food safety detection

Natural Science Award of Jiangxi Province

Third Level Award

Yongnian Ni, Yong Wang, Qiulan Zhang

2014

8

Key technology in modernization green process and comprehensive utilizate of traditional sauce halogen meat products and industrialization

The national business Progress Awards in Science and Technology

Third Level Award

Wei Liu, Chengmei Liu, Jun Chu, Wei Liu, Ti Li, Shunjing Luo, Ruihong Liang, Jie Wan, Junzhen Zhong

2014

9

Study on nanobubble and its interaction with protein molecule

Natural Science Award of Jiangxi Province

Second Level Award

Zhihua Wu, Jielin Sun, Xuehua Zhang, Hongbing Chen

2013

10

Environmental benign diluent, hemolysin agent without potassium cyanide and their preparation methods

Technological Invention Award of Jiangxi Province

Second Level Award

Shunjing Luo, Changchun Zou, Chengmei Liu, Jie Wan, Zhiyong Xiao

2013

11

The key production technology integration and industrilization of oligopeptide flavor

Science and Technology Award of Jiangxi Province

Third Level Award (Cooperation)

Zheling Zeng, Dongman Wan,
Xuehui Duan, Chunfa Xu, Cong Dai, Chunyan Luo

2013

12

The key technologies in the preparation and purification process of small molecule plant peptide and industrialization demonstration

National Prize for Progress in Science and Technology

First Level Award

Zongcai Tu, Yan Shi, Hui Wang, Xiaoqin Huang, Yunhua Ye, Hongxiu Ding, Jinlin Li, Guangxian Liu, Yanru Zhou, Yan Huang, Zuohua Xie, Xiaomei Sha, Qiuting Zhang, Lu Zhang

2013

13

Production technology of environment friendly complete set reagent of three cent blood cell analysis instrument

Science and Technology Award of China Commercial Association

Second Level Award

Shunjing Luo, Jie Wan, Changchun Zou, Ti Li, Wei Liu, Chengmei Liu, Yejun Zhong, Junzhen Zhong, Nanhua Li,Zhiyong Xiao

2013

14

Key Technology in High-Value Utilization of rice based on Fermentation, Enzyme Engineering and Industrialization

Chinese Institute of Food Science and Technology Innovation Award -Technology Progress Award

 

Hua Xiong, Wenjing Sun, Qiang Zhou, Shaoping Nie, Weixian Zheng, Silian Yu, Mingyong Xie, Fengjie Cui, Qiang Zhao, Haimin Xiong

2012

15

Deep processing and efficient transformation of rice and comprehensive utilization of its by-products

Science and Technology Award of Hunan Province

First Level Award
(Cooperation)

Qinlu Lin, Xing Zhang, Mingqing Xiao, Yunhui Cheng, Zhonghai Li, Chengmei Liu, Mouning Zhao, Haiyan Zhong, Lizhong Lin, Jianqi Li, Zeyuan Deng, Cuiping Yi

2011

16

Research and application of key technologies of compound herbat extract made pesticides

Outstanding Achievement Awards for Scientific Research in Universities and Colleges of Ministry of Education

Second Level Award

Zongcai Tu, Jiafa Sun, Chengmei Liu, Hui Wang, Xuechun Zhang, Guangxian Liu, Zhiping Cao, Yunfei Ye, Juan Wu, wei Liu, Guiming Fu, Gang Chen

2011

17

Study on bacteria reducing techniques of food stuff in concoct food procession

Science and Technology Award of Jiangxi Province

Third Level Award

Hong Zhang, Yufang Liu, Yang Xu, Zhibing Huang, Yongquan Luo, Xiaomei Tan

2011

18

Development and research on Blackfish industrialization technology

Science and Technology Award of Jiangxi Province

Third Level Award

Xiaoping Wu, Yingen Dai, Shengyuan Zou, Shanhu Ouyang Gen huo, Bin Huang

2011

19

Industrial production and comprehensive utilization of traditional fermented soybean (Douchi)

Science and Technology Award of China Commercial Association

First Level Award

Zongcai Tu, Jiafa Sun, Chengmei, BaoyinLi, JinlinLi, XiaobaoLi, Gang Chen, Wei Liu, Hui Wang, Xuechun Zhang, Guanxiang Liu, Xiaoqin Huang, Jiaqin Li

2011

20

Core technology, popularization and application for deep processing and high efficient utilization of early indica rice after harvest

The Agriculture Sicence and Technology Award of China

First Level Award
(Cooperation)

Zhengxing Chen, Chengmei Liu, Jian Xie, Guoqiang Cheng, Sumei Zhou, Hui Zhang, Xueming Xu, Lizhong Lin, Xiaojun Ma, Dong Wang, Wei Liu, Aiming Xie, Xiaoxuan Li, Li Wang, Xiaojuan Zhang

2011

21

Development of new rapid detection technology for harmful substances in food

Science and Technology Award of China National Light Industry Council

Second Level Award

Mingyong Xie, Yang Xu, Yiqun Wan, Weihua Lai, Yonghua Xiong, Yongnian Ni, Lin Li, Shaoping Nie

2011

22

Core technology, popularization and application for deep processing and high efficient utilization of rice and wheat after harvest

Science and Technology Award of China Federation Commerce

Second Level Award (Cooperation)

Zhengxing Chen, Chengmei Liu, Li Wang, Baocheng Wu, Hui Chen, Dong Wang, Lizhong Lin, Jianjun Yao, Wei Liu, Hui Zhang, Xueming Xu, Jingming Cao

2011

23

Core technology for deep processing and industrialization of rice nutritional instant food and its by-products

Science and Technology Award of Jiangxi Province

First Level Award

Zhenghang Chen, Guoqiang Chen, Chengmei Liu, Aimin Xie, Hui Zhang, Xueming Xu, Xiaojun Ma, Cuiping Yi, Sumei Zhou, Lizhong Lin, Dong Wang

2010

24

Extraction and isolation of
matrine and its application in botanical pesticides

Science and Technology Award of Jiangxi Province

Second Level Award

Zongcai Tu, Jiafa Sun,Yunfei Liu, Juan Wu, Hui Wang, Guoan Zou, Zhiping Cao

2010

25

Using biomass to develop new green environmental protection materials

Technological Invention Award of Jiangxi Province

Third Level Award

Yuhuan Liu, Chengmei Liu, Jinsheng Zhang, Xiangyang Lin

2010

26

Adhere reaction and mechanism of leukocyte and stressed endothelial cell by sasanqua saponin

Natural Science Award of Jiangxi Province

Third Place

Qiren Huang, Ming He, Yucheng Dai, Weijie Peng

2010

27

Integration of key procession techniques in dairy production and its new products

Outstanding Achievement Awards for Scientific Research in Universities and Colleges of Ministry of Education

Second Level Award (Cooperation)

Daodong Pan, Yongkang Luo, Lijun Chen, Hongbing Chen, Jian Lu, Weiming Zhou, Long Chen, Xin Li,Yang Lu, Guoyu Zhang

2009

28

Study on the physiological function and its molecular mechanism of Lactobacillus

Natural Science Award of Jiangxi Province

Third Level Award

Yusheng Cao, Hua Wei, Xiaohua Liu, Haixing Li

2009

29

New extraction and separation of components of food and Traditional Chinese medicine

Natural Science Award of Jiangxi Province

Second Level Award

Mingyong Xie, Laisheng Li, Yiqun Wan, Lan Guo

2008

30

Preparation and development of Series of Semen Cassiae food

Technological Invention Award of Jiangxi Province

Second Level Award

Zeyuan Deng, Huahong Yu, Mingyong Xie, Shuwen Cao, You Peng

2008

31

Application of chemometrics for resolving complicated spectra

Natural Science Award of Jiangxi Province

Third Level Award

Yongnian Ni, Guowen Zhang

2008

32

Development of colloidal gold strip for rapid detection of clenbuterol

Technological Invention Award of Jiangxi Province

Second Level Award

Yang Xu, Weihua Lai, Yonghua Xiong, Hua Wei, Shiping Chen

2007

33

Extract of meat with strong smell prepared by enzymatic methods

Science and Technology Award of Jiangxi Province

Second Level Award

Chengmei Liu, Zongcai Tu, Wei Liu, Yigui Yan, Ruihong Liang, Qingyue Zeng, Guiming Fu, Gang Chen

2007

34

Study on the sweet potato petiole rattan active polysaccharide, flavonoid compound structure and the preparation of special fiber

Natural Science Award of Jiangxi Province

Third Level Award

Yinyu Gao, Liping Luo, Gang Chen

2007

Others

1

  Key technology of probiotic fermented fruit and vegetable as well as its application in industry

Overseas Chinese Contribution Award (The 6th Session)

Tao Xiong

2016

2

key technology of Fruit and vegetable fermented by probiotic and the industrial applications

CFDF best scientific and Technological Achievement Award of 2016

Mingyong Xie, Tao Xiong

2016

3

Study on the composition and structure of bamboo hemicellulose in Mei lin mountain of Nanchang city

Jiangxi Provincial Award for Science & Technology Achievement of Colleges and Universities

Second Level Award

Hong Peng, Jin sheng Zhang, Yuhuan Liu, Yiqin Wan

2013

4

The structure and functions of active constituents from Ganoderma atrum

Jiangxi Provincial Award for Science & Technology Achievement of Colleges and Universities

First Level Award

Shaoping Nie,
Mingyong Xie,
Wenjuan Li,
Yi Chen,
Danfei Huang,
Jianhua Xie

2011

5

Construction of developing mode of multi-level research and creative ability for graduate based on research projects

Graduate Teaching Achievements of Jiangxi Province

First Level Award

Mingyong Xie, Zeyuan Deng, Yuanxing Wang, Shaoping Nie, Yinggang Tian

2011

6

The structural and functional research and product development of bioactive substances from Plantago asiatica L.seeds

Jiangxi Provincial Award for Science & Technology Achievement of Colleges and Universities

Second Level Award

Mingyong Xie, Shaoping Nie, Danfei Huang, Yinggang Tian, Yin Wan, Chang Li

2011

7

Several basic chemical research in the life system

Jiangxi Provincial Award for Science & Technology Achievement of Colleges and Universities

Second Level Award

Yongnian Nie, Qiulan Zhang, Yanhua Lai, Na Deng

2011

8

Food Nutrition (The third Edition)

The excellent textbook Award of the National Agricultural Colleges and Universities

 

Zeyuan Deng

2011

9

The exploration and practice of "Food chemical" exquisite course construction

Teaching Achievements  of Jiangxi Province

First Level Award

Mingyong Xie, Xiaobo Hu, Zheng Ruan, Guowen Zhang, Jinyan Gao

2010

10

Using bamboo waste to develop green environmental protection new materials

Jiangxi Provincial Award for Science & Technology Achievement of Colleges and Universities

First Level Award

Yuhuan Liu, Hong Peng, Chengmei Liu, Jinsheng Zhang, Xiangyang Lin

2009

11

Chemical structure and biological activity of tea polysaccharides

Jiangxi Provincial Award for Science & Technology Achievement of Colleges and Universities

Second Level Award

Mingyong Xie, Shaoping Nie, Yuanxing Wang, Yiqun Wan, Shuwen Cao

2009

12

Application of chemometrics in the bio-analytical chemistry

Jiangxi Provincial Award for Science & Technology Achievement of Colleges and Universitiess

Second Level Award

Yongnian Ni, Yong Wang

2009

13

Adhere reaction and mechanism of leukocyte and stressed endothelial cell by sasanqua saponin

Jiangxi Provincial Award for Science & Technology Achievement of Colleges and Universities

Third Level Award

Qiren Huang, Ming He

2009

14

Soluble dietary fiber in Plantago asiatica L.seeds and its products

The Excellent Prize in Chinese Colleges and Universities Exhibition Area of China International Industry Fair Exhibition

Second Level Award

Mingyong Xie,
Yinggang Tian

2009

15

Biological chemicals

Excellent Technology Book Award of the 21th East China Science and Technology Press

Second Level Award

Pinghai Zhong, Guowen Zhang

2008

16

Strengthen the college teaching management, upgrading professional construction and quality of personnel training

the Teaching achievement Award at jiangxi province

Second Level Award

Yijiang Hong, Qing Gu, Guowen Zhang, Xiaoping Wu, Junhua Wang

2008

All Copyright © State Key Laboratory of Food Science and Technology (2013-2016)
Address: 235,Nanjing East Road,Nanchang city,Jiangxi province  Post code: 330047  Telephone:0791-88304447 88304449    Fax:0791-88304347
E-mail: sklf_nc@163.com
Brief introduction Research area
Permanent members Mobile members
Main research projects Autonomous research projects
Papers collected by SCI Prizes Authorized patents Papers and books published Appraisal of research achievements
Current postgraduates Graduated postgraduates
Regulations on the Open Research Fund Guidelines for submission of proposals to the Open Research Fund